Always had a tough time figuring out the best rock songs? Here is my list of the 10 best rock songs which have ever been there. Check it out!!!
1. Stairway to Heaven – Led Zeppelin
2. Freebird – Lynyrd Skynyrd
3. Hotel California – Eagles
4. Smells Like Teen Spirit – Nirvana
5. Bohemian Rhapsody – Queen
6. Wont Get Fooled Again – The Who
7. One – Metallica
8. Sympathy for The Devil – The Rolling Stones
9. Purple Haze – Jimmy Hendrix
10. Paranoid – Black Sabbath
Wanna differ??? 😀
Those who missed it (in no particular order)
Whole Lotta Love – Led Zeppelin
Walk This Way – Aerosmith
Iron Man – Black Sabbath
Back in Black – AC/DC
Layla – Derek and the Dominos
Smoke on The Water – Deep Purple
Sweet Child of Mine – Guns N’ Roses
We Will Rock You/We are The Champions – Queen
Comfortably Numb – Pink Floyd
Sultans of Swing – Dire Straits
P.S. Although considerable reasoning has gone behind preparing this list, chances of personal influence can’t be totally overruled.
I’ve just heard 5 of the top 20 u’ve prepared :O newayz.. welcome back!
I am a bit better than Karan have heard 10 of the songs atleast once but dont remember much of these songs have heard only 5-6 enough times but thanx to your list will listen the rest of them…. Btw Comfortably Numb should be in the list …and ya is Yesterday rock?? And if yes … THen whats the definition of rock???
Well Adi ur lis has ashamd me yar…m also a big fan of rock…but seein ur lis i think my knowledge abt rock is 2 lil…but deres 1 thin wich i wnt u 2 add in ur lis..u dint include ny of LP or Bonjovi…thts kinda strange….newaz gud effort yar…
heres more that u’ve missd:
helter skelter -the beatles..probably the first ever true hard rock song
iron man -black sabbath
hells bells -ACDC
london calling- the clash
for whom the bell tolls -metallica(maybe not..but atleast accordin to me).
and comfortably numb is def in top 10
i’d prefer sweet home alabama for freebird..but definitely not on top 10..
smoke on the water in top 10 too…probably insted of paranoid..
oderwise list was quite alrite..
Man.. Nice ist. Even though I would have wanted a pink floyd song up there..
LP???? aparna, u want LPon the list of the greatest rock songs ever??? are u mad??? is LP even rock??? It’s shitty hip-hop pop
LP ….it sucks dude. LP doesnt come under the category of rock. Dude I somehow do not agree with the list. Whats hotel california, bohemian rhapsody and we will rock or whatever doing in this love doing in that list….Dude you need to hear more bands. I think you are only aware of few..where is iron maiden, scorpions, skid row, pantera and so on man…
Hey Adi…. Got a nice taste there, a bit different though…. But do ya think that Sweet Child O’ Mine and We Will Rock You missed out, eh??? Well, i don’t think so….
Here are some that I think surely missed out…
1. Iron Man – Black Sabbath
2. Immigrant Song – Led Zeppelin
3. High N Dry – Def Leppard
4. Walk – Pantera
5. Highway Star – Deep Purple
6. Blood Red Skies – Judas Priest
7. Beautiful People – Marilyn Mansion
8. Toxicity – System of a Down
…and yeah bro!!! No, ‘Iron Maiden’ on that list of urs…. well, i must say there are a lot of songs i would like to get there…
@karan – its hardly ne time till u get u know abt 15 of these 🙂
@himank – well i cudnt find a slot for comforably numb in the ten 😐
@aparna – nevrmind tht u din near to many of these…actually some of these date back to sixties nd most to seventies….how can even thnk of incl. LP in such a list…grow up mann…turntables nd stuff don make rock…nd bon jovi somehow fails to get acclaimed critically…
@rohit – well comfortably numb is there in the “missed” list…cudnt find a plac for it in the ten…
gud reply to aparna 😀
@gautham – thanx 4 the sugestons…
@ bliss of satan – well who said tht hotel california, bohemian rhapsody nd whole lotta love snt rock…get ur definitions ryte mann…grow ur horizon of rock… nd pantera, scorpions nd kid row don have tracks gud enuf to come in this list…tho maiden may have been given a mention….
@aditya – well twas actually hard to keep sweet child o’ mine out of the list but then i also took some other similar lists into account while creating this….so cudnt plac it in the 10…
abt immigrant song..thr alredy r stairway nd whole lotta love up out thr…those r definitly b8r nd more acclaimed thn imigrnt song…cant have 2oo much of a single artist…
nd even i feel tht yeah iron maiden shud have got a mention!! thanx for the sugestions…
on popular demand nd aftr giving some thot…m changin war pigs to iron man…:)
Hello,
Lemme suggest u some hidden masterpieces i feel which are tooo good.
#1 Zero- Audioslave
Just a Phase- Incubus
Points of Authority- Linkin Park
This is the truest list you will find in accordance with the 10 best rock songs ever:
1) Stairway to Heaven (Led Zeppelin)- There is no doubt about it, this is the greatest rock song ever made. The lyrics and vocals by Jimmy Page are brilliant. John Boham on the drums is superb and Jimmy Page’s performance is simply breathtaking.
2) Dream On (Aerosmith)- Aerosmith are the greatest rock band of all time. I dont think they’ve ever made a bad song. Dream on is iconic.
3) Under the Bridge (Red Hot Chili Peppers)- Why the fuck has noone mentioned Under The Bridge. This song is superb. The lyrics by Kiedis are so sadening and the guitar riff by frusciante is unforgettable. The end of the song always makes he hairs on my neck stand up.
4) Like A RollingStone (Bob Dylan)- It shows just how much you guts know about rock when you have excluded this masterpiece. Bob Dylan is a pioneer of Rock.
5) Sweet Emotion (Aerosmith)- Written by Tom Hamilton and Steve Tyler this song has got everything. An amazing guitar riff, great drumwork by Joey Kramer and amazing vocals by Steve and Joe Perry.
6) Walk This Way (Aerosmith)- Another ground breaker by Aerosmith. The original is definitley better.
7) Kashmir (Led Zeppelin)- Masterpice. If you are a true fan of Led Zeppelin, I would reccomend you to buy physical graffiti. It is a great album and this track is the best on it.
8) Hotel California (Eagles)- This song is fucking awsome. The Eagles are nowhere near my favourite band but this song is great. The whole arrangement of the song is superb.
9) Sweet Home Alabama (Lynard Skynard)- Amazing song. The guitar riff is superb. Freebird is another classic. Some of you have included it which is good to see but it just missed out on my list.
10) Everlong (Foo Fighters)- Talk about beating the odds. After being in Nirvana, the most popular and creative band of the 90’s, Dave Grohl created the Foo Fighters, who are in my mind, better. This song is on The Colour And The Shape. If you are a foo fighter fan, this record will blow your mind.
Jimmy Page neither did the lyrics nor sang the song… It was Robert Plant; Jimmy made the music though.
I just don’t understand this “my list is the ultimate list” thing but great music…
Hello
Great book. I just want to say what a fantastic thing you are doing! Good luck!
Bye
All the lists ive seen so far are descent the first one being the closest to the best. I am a rock n roll coniesuer. Some of you kids are special ed. RCHP and the Foo Fighters are real good, but not top 10 material. And whoever even mentioned Linkin Park, AudioSlave, and incubus for top 10 should probably kill themselves. Maybe a top 250 list. Heres my top 10.
1) Stairway to Heaven
2) Bohemian Rhapsphody
3) Hotel California
4)Free Bird
5) All Along the Watchtower- Hendrix
6) Sweet Child O Mine- GNR idc what you say this songs the shit
7)Sympathy for the Devil
8)Iron Man
9) Purple Haze
10)Master of Puppets- KILLS ONE
NO one will ever agree with anyones top 10 totally so ya
Personally i dont agree with that list heres mine:
1)Guns N’ Roses – Coma(10min epic)
2)Metallica – No Leaf Clover
3)Skid Row – Frozen
4)Megadeth – Holy Wars
5)Slayer – Raining Blood
6)Helloween – Dr Stein
7)Aerosmith – Eat The rich
8)Iron Maiden – Hallowed be thy name
9)Testament – DNR
10)Metal Church – Watch The Children Pray
Other mentions:
Nymphetamine by Cradle of filth
Metallica: Master of puppets,for whom the bell tolls, enter sandman,dyers eve,bleeding me.
Megadeth: Hanger 18,Peace sells
helloween:forever and one, i want out
iron maiden:Run to the hills,aces high
I don’t like put me like an asshole and go and fuck over trought the opinions of the others, cause every one have their own fuckin indeas, I think if you put to said to some guy who refers to someone whit differents ideas, been called ”asshole” i think that, that guy desser be called the ”asshole”, not the guy who doesn’t have the same idea, whatever in my opinion here is my top:
1-Stairway to Heaven – Led Zeppelin
2-Layla – Derek and the Dominos
3-Hey Jude – The Beatles
4-Satisfaction – Rolling Stones
5-Imagine – John Lennon
6-Bohemian Rhapsody – Queen
7-London Calling – The Clash
8-My Generation – The Who
9-Smells Like Teen Spirit – Nirvana
10-Johnny B. Goode – Chuck Berry
11-Like a Rolling Stone – Bob Dylan
12-Hotel California – Eagles
13-Good Vibrations – The Beach Boys
14-A Day in the Life – The Beatles
15-All Along the Watchtower – Jimi Hendrix
16-Hound Dog – Elvis Presley
17-Light my Fire – The Doors
18-God Only Knows – The Beach Boys
19-In My Life – The Beatles
20-Sympathy for the Devil – Rolling Stones
and i do my list not only gey based on my music taste, also in the influencie and the story of the song, in a little way also in the ffactors of the song like the music and lyrics, but i think that if we only base on the lyrics and music of the song i think that the best song would be ”Won’t Get Fooled Again” by The Who, but it’s jsut and idea, anyway thanks for the space
This ain’t the purest form of rock, but anyway:
Iron Maiden-Hallowed be thy name
Metallica-Damage Inc.
Iron Maiden-2 minutes to midnight
Metallica-One
Motorhead-Road crew
Guns’n’Roses-Knock on heaven’s door
Motorhead-Death or Glory
Black Sabbath-Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Metallica-Battery
The Who-Eminence Front
Heres my list:
10) Kickstart My Heart – Motely Crue
9) Dream On – Aerosmith
8) Blowing in the Wind – Bob Dylan
7) Smells Like Teen Spirit – Nirvana
6) Enter Sandman – Metallica
5) Bohemian Rhapsody – Queen
4) Light My Fire – The Doors
3) Let it Be – The Beetles
2) November Rain – Guns n’ Roses
1) Stairway to Heaven – Led Zeppelin
Not sure how accurate it is but that what i feel at the time.
This is my top ten I think you ave missed sum classics people!
1) Born to be Wild – Stepenwolf
2) Tribute – Tenacious D
3) Boys are back in town – Thin Lizzy
4) Living on a prayer – Bon Jovi
5) Madhouse – Anthrax
6) Voodoo Child – Hendrix
7) Alter Bridge – Open thier eyes
8) Bloc Party – Helicopter
9) I Want to Rock – Twisted sister
10) Kashmere- Led Zeplin
u have got to be shitting me it should be 1.stairway to heaven led zeppelin 2. voodoo child jimi hendrix 3. supernaut black sabbath 4. born to be wild steppenwolf 5. all along the watchtower jimi hendrix 6.we wont get fooled again the who 7. hey joe jimi hendrix (classic) 8.black dog led zeppelin 9. smoke on the water deep purple 10. bohemian rhapsody queen
maybe not in that order but its better then ur top 10
u guys r fucked in the head jeff has the best one allu guys just put songs u like uve probly never heard the best songs
hendrix would have about 10 songs in the top 100 purple haze, all along the watchtower, voodoo child, hey joe, spanish castle magic, foxey lady, like a rolling stone by hendrix is better then bob dylans
supernaut is easily top 5
The songs I like :
1.The Calling – Thank YOU
2.Deep Purple – Child In TIME
3.tHE dOORS – THE END
4.Staind – Zoe Jane,Outside,Something like me etc
5.Mr.Big – Goin’ where the wind blow
6.Within Temmptation – Memories
7.Richie Kotzen – You can’t stop me,Rust,misunderstood,My angel( i love this song)
8.Creed – One , My own Prison,what’s this life for
9.Led Zeppelin – Stairway to heaven,Kashmir,Dased & confused,,, etcc,,,
10.Nuno Bettencourt(lead vocal( extreme)) – Dedication break up,Ordinary day,Crave etc
11.Black crows – She talks to angels
12.Pearl Jam – Black,Jeremy,Proch,Keep on rockin’ in a free world,Even flow,State of love & trust, ,,,etc
13.Anouk – Wait & see,Love,Lost,Hail to all of us,Too long,Our own love,,, etc
14.Sinead O’ Conor – Nothing Compares to you
15.W.A.S.P – Heaven hung in black
16.Santana – Brightest star
17.Foo Fighters – Tired of you
18.Three day grace – Never too late, take me under, etc
19.Derdian – Golstar age
20.Alice In chains ft, Pearl jam – Alone
this list is almost perfect. whoever says otherwise clearly does not listen to classic rock and knows nothing.
Wheres Coldplay dude? u missed em :p
LOL @ some people asking for LP , foo fighters , coldplay in top 10 list … Prolly they are kids who havent ever heard of classic rock anyways here goes my perfect list …
1. Stairway to Heaven – Led Zeppelin
2. Bohemian Rhapsody – Queen
3. Imagine – John Lennon
4.Barrucada – Heart
5. You Raise Me Up – Josh Groban
6. One – Metallica
7. Smells Like Teen Spirit – Nirvana
8.Sweet Child Of Mine / November Rain – GNR (My Fav. band)
9. Wonderwall – Oasis
10.Like a Rolling Stone – Bob Dylan
11. Purple Haze – Jimmy Hendrix
12. Freebird – Lynyrd Skynyrd
This is the closest List to top 10 … Some of the other lists are also cool , but plz no LP , Foo fighters , cold play shit in a top 10 list…
The List
Some of these lists are decent, and i dont have a problem with any of yours but i will offer mine as a further suggestion if no-one minds 🙂
1) G ‘N’ R – Sweet Child O mine
2) Lynyrd Skynyrd – Freebird
3) Nirvana – Smells Like Teen Spirit
4) The Offspring – Self Esteeem
5) Motorhead – Ace of Spades
6) Iron Maiden – The Trooper
7) Metallica – Seek and Destroy
8) Aerosmith – Crazy
9)Steppenwolf – Born To Be Wild
10) Oasis – Wonderwall
ill add my list aswell
coldplay is good but not classic material
foo fighters rock but they get boring after a while
linken park… say no more
1. stairway to heaven – led zeplin <— no argument
2. hotel california – the eagles <— brilliant song
3. hey jude – the beatles <– personal choice
4. imagine – john lennon
5. smells like teen spirit – nirvana <– just because they rocked out
6. free bird lynyrd skynyrd
7. bad moon rising <– CCR <– brilliant song
8. Radar Love – golden earing <– just try driving to this song
9. wish you were here – pink floyd
10. nothing else matters – metallica
im not saying everyone elses choices are bad, i just prefer mine…
enjoy
My Top 10:
1) – Rolling Stones – Gimme Shelter
2) – Rolling Stones – Let It Loose
3) – CCR – Fortunate Son
4) – Metallica – Nothing Else Matters
5) – Jimi Hendrix – Voodoo Child
6) – Eric Clapton – Cocaine
7) – Guns N Roses – Knockin’ On Heaven’s Door
8) – The Doors – Riders On The Storm
9) – AC/DC – Hell’s Bells
10) – Dire Staits – Brothers In Arms
The Few That Missed Out:
David Bowie – Ziggy Stardust
Nirvana – Smells Like Teen Spirit
Jimi Hendrix – Cocaine
Metallica – I Disappear
Pink Floyd – Money
Rolling Stones – Sympathy For The Devil
Dropkick Murphy’s – I’m Shipping Up To Boston
The Doors – Break On Through
U2 – City Of Blinding Lights
U2 – With Or Without You
Oh and also Simple Minds – Let There Be Love is a absolute top song great band
And also Nirvana – Polly excellent song very meaningful
I’m a 10 year old kid and this is my top ten, and just so you know i am obsessed with Guns N Roses
1. Stairway to Heaven-Led Zeppelin
2. Paradise City-Guns N Roses
3. Bohemian Rhapsody-Queen
4. Hey Jude-Beatles
5. Sweet Child O Mine-Guns N Roses
6. One-Metallica
7. Smells Like Teen Spirit-Nirvana
8. November Rain-Guns N Roses
9. Master Of Puppets-Metallica
10. Rocket Queen-Guns N Roses
Here goes my top10
1) Bitter Pill – Mötley Crüe
2)Master of Puppets – Metallica
3) Bohemian Rhapsody – Queen
4)Speed of Light – Stratovarius
5)Kickstart My Heart – Mötley Crüe
6)If I Die Tommorrow – Mötley Crüe
7)Hand of Blood – Bullet for My Valentine
8)November Rain – Guns ‘n’ Roses
9)Primal Scream – Mötley Crüe
10)St. Anger – Metallica
well ma fav songs are
1.free as a bird{BEATLES}
2.i dont wanna miss a thing{AEROSMITH}
3.coming back to life{PINK FLOYD}
4.nativity in black{OZZY OSBOURNE}
5.november rain{GUNS N ROSES}
6.all i want is you{U2}
Bro,u hvnt mention names like(Van Halen,Dreame Theatre n all…………………..) And Aparna ,wht wre u sayin ,i dont get it………………LP???????we r talking abt bst rock songs ever,not shit!
Well, strong language in use here.
I won’t proffer a top 10 for you all to rip apart to make yourselves feel better, but those of you so adamant that your list is “the one”, can I point out that there is a difference between rock and metal. And indeed thrash metal.
Whoever it was who put slayer and cradle of filth in their list, that ain’t rock.
That’s metal, and in the case of CoF, something much scarier.
AC/DC, G’n’R, Aerosmith etc – That’s rock.
I agree so I’m doin a top 20
1.Dogs-pink floyd
2.Agualung-Jethro Tull
3.refugee-tom petty
4.purple haze-Hendrix
5.Let It Be-Beatles
6.Comfortably Numb-Pink Floyd
7.Rape Me-Nirvana
8.November Rain-Guns N Roses
9.Everlong-Foo Fighters
10.Longview-Green Day
11.Crazy-Seal
12.Fade To Black
13.Trouble-Coldplay
14La Grange-ZZ Top
15.All My Love-Led Zeppelin
16.Money-Pink Floyd
17.Gimme Shelter- Rolling Stones
18.Dream On-Aerosmith
19.The Acid Queen- The Who
20. Jamie’s Cryin
my 21 pick would be I’m To Sexy-Right Said Fred
lmfao you all fail every one knows that Guns N Roses, Led Zeppelin, The Who, Aerosmith, Pink Floyd, Rush, and Jimi Hendrix are the real rock stars ;P
and The Rolling Stones
Led Zeppelin? Yes I know they’ve made some famous sh*t and stuff and they have pretty good songs, but I just don’t like it. Still That doesn’t mean like I’m not a “true” rocker or anything you know? I still like Guns n Roses, Queen and all those other good bands.
just all you people neither have exact list n info.some of above mentioned bands r truly the best but som really sux……….Pink Floyd ,The Doors,The Rolling stones,TheBeatles,AC/DC,Led Zeppelin,Aerosmith,Elvis Presley,Freddie Mercury (Queen) ,The Eagles,here s the top 10 rockers ………n last but not the least i would suggest or prefer Kurt Cobain(Nirvana)
Brothers in arms
sultans of swing
Money for nothing
joker and the thief-wolfmother
sweet child o mine
Boogie man- ACDC
hey jude
This is very hard, since I could pick from what people consider the best (Elvis, Beatles, Stones, obviously come to mind) to the downright obscure. My choices (not necessarily in order, mind you) would have to be:
1. Marquee Moon [Television]
2. London Calling [The Clash]
3. I Wanna Be Your Dog [The Stooges]
4. Blank Generation [Richard Hell and the Voidoids]
5. Break on Through (To the Other Side) [The Doors]
6. Comfortably Numb [Pink Floyd]
7. Helter Skelter [The Beatles]
8. Brown Sugar [The Rolling Stones]
9. Gloria [Patti Smith]
10. Sister Ray [The Velvet Underground]
Just my two cents…
1- Muse – Knights Of Cydonia
2- Slipknot – People = Sh*t
3- Pink Floyd – Comfortably Numb
4- Korn – Twisted transistor
5- AC/DC – You Shook Me All Night Long
6- Filter – Take a picture
7- Goo goo dolls – Iris
8- Radiohead – Creep
9- Dire straits – Money for nothing
10- Queen – A kind of magic
Ten is too short! lol…I also vote Death Cab For Cutie’s, “soul meets body”… trapped under ice by metallica, hysteria by def leppard and I want you to want me by cheap trick.
Good Day, I cannot normally post feedback on web, as I would rather read only. However I discover the post you have created earlier has very insightful information, and i also discover it very informational. Might you find something a similar insightful about how precisely to reduce the aging process? Thanks a lot
Well i don’t want to compile any other list nor accept the existing list. While mentioning about the songs of metallica, everyone talks about the songs from the album “master of puppets” or some other popular tracks like “one”, “no leaf clover” or “fade to black” etc. but, haven’t you heard of the song called “The Four Horsemen” from the album Kill em’ all?. Haven’t you noticed the guitar riff which comes in the middle of the song?
Well, to my knowledge, thay is the best slash metal song ever composed by metallica or by any others. Even seek and destoy is also a nice song, but the former wins the bet.
Firstly can i just say it is EXTREMELY difficult to make such a list, not only because of the amazingness of the genre and incredible array of outstanding songs “rock” is also a very vafue term. Here’s my list of beautiful, straight up rock n roll, well the most essential ones but not necessarily the best ever!!. note i’ve purposely excluded any prog, psychedelic pop-rock (ahem, sgt pepper), metal and grunge (always gets me when people put Smells Like Teen Spirit/Nirvana in best r’n’r song/band lists. Whilst both song and band are high quality, they are NOT rock n roll!!!!!!)
In no order:
Dream On – Aerosmith
Gimme Shelter – The Rolling Stones
Won’t Get Fooled Again – The Who
Brown Sugar – The Rolling Stones
Like a Rolling Stone – Bob Dylan
Whole Lotta LOve – Led Zep
Stairway to Heaven – Zep
My Generation – The Who
Baba O’Riley – The Who
Sympathy for the Devil – Stones
Hotel California – Eagles
Layla – Derek and the Dominoes
Sweet Child o Mine – GnR
Voodoo Child – Jimi Hendrix Experience
Johnny B. Goode – Chuck Berry
Walk This Way – Aerosmith
Satisfaction – Stones
Dont know how many that is, but its definitely a start to the list. Some very good songs that arent as iconic/popular yet nonetheless for me VERY good include:
Bitch – Rolling Stones
Rocks Off – Rolling Stones
Last Child – Aerosmith
Heart Full of Soul – the Yardbirds
A Hard Days Night – Beatles
Muse, slipknot, korn top 10 WTF!!!!!!!!!!! DUDE!!!!!! you got to be kidding they suck.
forget the songs, best artists top to bottom…. led zepplin, jethro tull, hendrix, eagles, heart, pink floyd, john fogarty,santana,neil young, and..merilee wells.
In My Time Of Dying – Led Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin IV)
Idiot Wind – Bob Dylan (Blood On The Tracks)
Sympathy For The Devil – The Rolling Stones (Beggars Banquet)
Respect – Aretha Franklin (I’ve Never Loved A Man (The Way I Love You))
Shine On You Crazy Diamond – Pink Floyd (Wish You Were Here)
The End – The Doors (The Doors)
All Along The Watchtower – Jimi Hendrix (Electric Ladyland)
While My Guitar Gently Weeps – The Beatles (White Album)
Rock ‘n Roll Suicide – David Bowie (Ziggy Stardust)
London Calling – The Clash (London Calling)
Flesh And Blood – Solomon Burke (Don’t Give Up On Me)
Layla – Derek And The Dominos (Layla And Other Assorted Lve Songs)
Jailhouse Rock – Elvis Presley
Gloria – Patti Smith (Horses)
Soul Sacrifice – Santana (Santana)
No particular order
The only rule was only one songs by artist
TURN IT LOUD
Well now we can vote on it! http://www.planetrock.com/music/vote/what-is-the-greatest-ever-rock-song/ Planet rock are doing a poll so lets see who actually wins!
1. Far beyound compare – BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Queen –
2-3 Child in time Deep Purple and July morning (Uriah Heep)
4. Prophet song (Queen) – same quality as BoRap
5-10 Stairway to heaven Led Zeppelin; Hey Jude Beatles; November Rain; Hotel California; Pink Floyd (Wish You Were Here); Yesterday Beatles
Make sure they can come across yours by supplying them a clear image of your write-up by means of
your very own keywords and phrases and crucial phrases.
So, consider your search engine optimization a move additional and involve
regional keyword phrases along with your other key phrase techniques.
1. Stairway To Heaven – Led Zeppelin
2. Day That Never Comes – Metallica
3. Fade To Black – Metallica
4. Unforgiven 3 – Metallica
5. sultans of swing – dire straits
6. Sweet Child O Mine – G.N.R.
7. Shine On You Crazy Diamond – Pink Floyd
8. Dance Of The Death – Iron Maiden
9. I’m Alive – Anthrax
10. Layla – Eric Clapton
fuck this… without LP?????? this idiot doesnt even knw what is rock… ha ha ..
Nice post.Rock songs is very popular around the word and specially lot of fan are young. So, it is best way to find rock songs. Thanks for sharing.